AIDAC Canadian Indoor Championships

April 25-26, 2009

Detailed Results
# Competitor Static Dynamic Dynamic w/o Fins Total
Points
Announced
Realized
Points Announced
Realized
Points Announced
Realized
Points
1William Winram2:00
7:06
85.2150.0m
201.0m
100.5120.0m
156.0m
78.0263.7
2Peter Scott3:45
5:31
66.275.0m
169.0m
84.550.0m
63.0m
31.5182.2
3Jana Strain1:00
4:40
56.090.0m
102.0m
51.080.0m
116.0m
58.0165.0
4Marie-Odile Hogue4:00
5:15
63.080.0m
119.0m
59.560.0m
85.0m
37.5
SURF
160.0
5Fran├žois Leduc4:00
4:31
53.2
TIME
75.0m
113.0m
56.550.0m
80.0m
49.0158.7
6Doug Sitter4:00
5:13
62.6102.0m
112.0m
56.052.0m
67.0m
33.5152.1
7Aaron Wood5:00
5:08
61.675.0m
114.0m
57.050.0m
59.0m
29.0147.6
8Lars Graefe (GER)4:20
5:05
60.2
TIME
100.0m
90.0m
35.0
SURF
80.0m
91.0m
45.5140.7
9Paul Houyon (BEL)4:00
4:18
51.675.0m
100.0m
50.050.0m
68.0m
34.0135.6
10Nikolay Djikelov4:00
5:04
59.8
TIME
75.0m
91.0m
45.550.0m
58.0m
29.0134.3
11Stephane Gabriel-Sabatier3:00
3:11
38.275.0m
113.0m
51.5
SURF
50.0m
95.0m
42.5
SURF
132.2
12Ralph Maurin3:30
3:50
46.075.0m
90.0m
45.050.0m
64.0m
32.0123.0
13Philippe Beauchamp4:01
5:18
63.6102.0m
123.0m
56.5
LINE
101.0m
108.0m
0.0
BO
120.1
14Martin Lebrun1:30
3:38
43.650.0m
76.0m
38.025.0m
50.0m
25.0106.6
15Nathalie Hebert3:01
3:34
42.860.0m
67.0m
28.5
SURF
51.0m
56.0m
28.099.3
16Patrick Schmitt2:00
5:31
0.0
BO
51.0m
110.0m
55.026.0m
58.0m
29.084.0
17Emil Tsvetanov3:00
4:06
0.0
SP
70.0m
93.0m
41.5
SURF
50.0m
64.0m
32.073.5
18Thomas Elliott5:00
5:24
0.0
BO
75.0m
88.0m
44.030.0m
54.0m
27.071.0
19Soren Frederiksen (DK)4:00
3:09
0.0
SP
50.0m
77.0m
38.550.0m
54.0m
0.0
SP
38.5
20Yaroslava Timoshenko3:00
3:02
36.450.0m
39.0m
0.0
SP
50.0m
39.0m
0.0
SP
36.4
21Sergei Timoshenko3:46
4:57
0.0
BO
50.0m
80.0m
35.0
SURF
50.0m
59.0m
0.0
SP
35.0

 

Overall Results -Men
RankCompetitorPoints
1William Winram263.7
2Peter Scott182.2
3Fran├žois Leduc158.7
4Doug Sitter152.1
5Aaron Wood147.6
*Lars Graefe (GER)140.7
*Paul Houyon (BEL)135.6
6Nikolay Djikelov134.3
7Stephane Gabriel-Sabatier132.2
8Ralph Maurin123.0
9Philippe Beauchamp120.1
10Martin Lebrun106.6
11Patrick Schmitt84.0
12Emil Tsvetanov73.5
13Thomas Elliott71.0
*Soren Frederiksen (DK)38.5
14Sergei Timoshenko35.0
Overall Results -Women
RankCompetitorPoints
1Jana Strain165.0
2Marie-Odile Hogue160.0
3Nathalie Hebert99.3
4Yaroslava Timoshenko36.4

Notes:
* Non-Canadian Competitor

TIMETime violation
LINEIllegal line pull
SURFBreaking water surface
SHORTRealized less than Announced
LONGDepth violation
LMCLoss of Motor Control (Samba)
BOBlackout
AIRSubmerged airway
SPSurfacing protocol violation
WTLost Weights
NOTAGNo tag

Home | Contact | Recreation | Competition | Education | Admin | Members | Clubs | Photos | Videos
Disciplines | Records | Upcoming | Results | Rankings | Team Canada | Comp. Program | Rules | Manual
 
Generated 27 July 2017
Corporate Members:
Oceaner Wetsuits & Drysuits
Langley Diving